Faculty Senators 2019-2020

Chair - Jenn StuckerArts & Sciences 
Vice Chair - Matt Lavery Education & Human Development 
Secretary - Robyn Miller Education & Human Development 
Immediate Past Chair - David Border
Technology, Architecture, & Applied Engineering 
Ahlgren, Angela (K. Mangan)Arts & Sciences2022
Albertini, Bill Arts & Sciences2021 
Atkinson, JoshuaArts & Sciences2022
Barr, Kara Arts & Sciences 2021 
Blass, Peter Arts & Sciences 2020 
Boman, John Arts & Sciences 2021 
Bommarito, Daniel Arts & Sciences 2020 
Burroughs, Siew Chat Arts & Sciences 2020 
Cabanillas, Francisco Arts & Sciences 2020 
Castillo, Thomas Arts & Sciences 2020 
Chan, Kit C Arts & Sciences 2021 
Chao, JoeArts & Sciences2022
Cooms, Christian (B Warmke)Arts & Sciences 2020 
Duntley, Madeline Arts & Sciences 2020 
Fu, Yuning Arts & Sciences 2021 
Gordon, Anne (C Tompsett)Arts & Sciences 2021 
Grinberg Pla, Valeria Arts & Sciences 2020 
Guenther, Beatrice Arts & Sciences 2020 
Heckman, Carol Arts & Sciences 2020 
Jackson, David Arts & Sciences 2020 
Fritsch, StephanArts & Sciences2022
Messer-Kruse, Timothy Arts & Sciences 2022 
Miller, Montana Arts & Sciences 2020 
Myers, HollyArts & Sciences2022
Nwauwa, Apollos Arts & Sciences 2021 
O'Dorisio, Joel Arts & Sciences 2021 
Rogel, AllenArts & Sciences 2022 
Seubert, StevenArts & Sciences2020 
Van Buskirk, Chad Arts & Sciences 2020 
Wu, Yan Arts & Sciences 2021 
Xie, Xiandong (J. G. Wade)Arts & Sciences2022
Young, LoriArts & Sciences2022
Zeilstra-Ryalls, JillArts & Sciences2022
Brooks, Margaret Business 2020 
Koppitsch, Steven Business 2021 
Li, MingshengBusiness2022
Moninger, KyleBusiness2022
Snead, KennethBusiness2021
Weisstein, Fei Lee Business 2021 
Borland, Kenneth Education & Human Development 2020 
Burgoon, Jacob Education & Human Development 2020 
Duran, Emilio Education & Human Development 2020 
Frey, Christopher Education & Human Development 2022 
Lavery, Matt Education & Human Development 2021 
Meek, Geoffrey Education & Human Development 2020 
Murnen, Timothy Education & Human Development 2021 
Novak, Jeanne Education & Human Development 2020 
Weaver, JoannaEducation & Human Development2020
Ashker, Megan Firelands 2020 
Justice, Jacqueline Firelands 2021 
Bankey, JessicaHealth & Human Services2022
Dubasik, Virgina Health & Human Services 2021 
Watkins, AdamHealth & Human Services2022
Brown, Emily Musical Arts 2021 
Lasch, BrittanyMusical Arts 2022 
Rancier, MeganMusical Arts 2020 
Snow, Brian Musical Arts 2020 
Elwazani, Salim Technology, Architecture & Applied Engineering 2021 
Border, DavidTechnology, Architecture & Applied Engineering2021
Kolla, Sri Technology, Architecture & Applied Engineering 2021 
Boff, Colleen University Libraries 2021 
Young, Raymond Adjunct Representative - Firelands 2020 
Dunn, Christopher Retiree  
Jackson, DavidBGSU/FA Liaison2020
Rogers, RodneyUniversity President 
Whitehead, JoeSr. Vice President/Provost 
Gibson, ThomasVPSA/Vice Provost 
Pauken, PatrickSenate Parlimentarian2020
Kammeyer, MargoAdministrative Staff Council Representative2020
Burkin, Danielle/Watson, DanaClassified Staff Council Representative 2020
Hershkowitz, RobinGraduate Student Government2020 
Dial, LaurenGraduate Student Government2020 
Goolsby, Marcus Undergraduate Student Government 2020 
Williams, ChaseUndergraduate Student Government 2020 
Chiarelott, Alexander Undergraduate Student Government 2020 
Horn, AlyissaUndergraduate Student Government 2020 
Boeckman, MadiUndergraduate Student Government 2020 
Wetzel, KoraFirelands Student Government2020