Event Programs
Digital concert programs for College of Musical Arts events are listed below. Click on the link you wish to view. Programs are listed by date in descending order.
3-25-24 Guest Artist: Melody Quah, piano
3-20-24 Faculty Scholar Series
3-16-24 Wayland Chamber Music Competition
3-14-24 Graduate Brass Quintet
3-13-24 Faculty Artist Series: Cole Burger, piano
3-12-24 Tuba-Euphonium Ensemble/Trombone Choir
3-11-24 Guest Artist: Ryan Fogg, piano
3/1-3/5-24 Men's Chorus Spring Tour
2-29-24 Jazz Week: Jazz Lab Band I with Dave Douglas, trumpet
2-28-24 Jazz Week: Faculty Artist Series: Faculty Jazz Ensemble with Dave Douglas, trumpet
2-27-24 Jazz Week: Chamber Jazz Ensembles
2-23-24 Guest Artist: Paul Barnes, piano and chant
2-22-24: University & Symphonic Bands
2-21-24 Faculty Artist Series: Terri Sánchez, flute
2-20-24 Graduate Percussion Ensemble
2-16-24 Guest Artist: Brendan Kinsella, piano
2-15-24 Student Composers' Forum
2-14-24 Faculty Artist Series: Faculty Composers' Forum
2-10-24 BG Philharmonia Concerto Winners Concert
2-9-24 Student Composed MicroOperas
2-8-24 Volaré at ACDA (Omaha, NE)
2-5-24 Music at the Forefront: Vicky Chow, piano
1-30-24 Guest Artist: Dennis Parker, cello and Gregory Sioles, piano
1-28-29-24 Collegiate Chorale and Volaré mini tour
1-25-24 Guest Artist: Carol Dusdieker, soprano and Jeff Manchur, piano
1-24-24 FAS Robert Satterlee, piano
1-20-24 United States Air Force Ceremonial Brass Quintet
1-18-24 GA: Joshua Zink, baritone
11-21-23 Music of the Caucasus & Central Asia Ensemble
11-20-23 Falcon Choral Festival
11-17-23 Volaré and A Cappella Choir (Findlay)
11-15-23: University & Symphonic Bands
11-14-23 Fulton and Graduate String Quartets
11-13-23 Student Composers' Forum
11-12-23 Volaré and Men's Chorus
11-11-23 A Cappella Choir and Collegiate Chorale
11-1-23 Dwight Parry, oboe and Solungga Liu, piano
10-31-23 Trumpet Ensemble, Trombone Choir and Horn Club
10-26-28-23 Men's Chorus Fall Tour
10-25-23 Faculty Artist Series: Penny Thompson Kruse
10-24-23 Chamber Jazz Ensembles
10-21-23 NMF 2023: Concert 7, Collegiate Chorale, Philharmonia, and more (Kobacker)
10-21-23 NMF 2023: Concert 6, chamber music (Bryan)
10-20-23 NMF 2023: Concert 5, Ensemble Dal Niente (Kobacker)
10-20-23 NMF 2023: Concert 4, chamber music (Bryan)
10-20-23 NMF 2023: Concert 3, chamber and electroacoustic music (Bryan)
10-19-23 NMF 2023: Concert 2, New Music Ensemble, Wind Symphony, and more (Kobacker)
10-19-23 NMF 2023: Concert 1, chamber music (Bryan)
10-18-23 Octubafest: Faculty Artist Series: David Saltzman, tuba
10-17-23 Octubafest: Tuba-Euphonium Ensembles
10-16-23 Octubafest: Guest Artist: Sérgio Carolino
10-12-23 Student Composers' Forum
10-4-23 Faculty Scholar Series
10-3-23 Guest Artist: Khari Joyner, cello and Robert Satterlee, piano
10-1-23: University & Symphonic Bands
10-1-23: Guest Artist: Frank Huang, piano
9-30-23: Orchard Guitar Festival: Sheryl Bailey
9-30-23: Orchard Guitar Festival: Guitar Ensembles
9-29-23: Orchard Guitar Festival: Nir Felder
9-28-23: Guest Artist: Lam, violin and Dease, persussion
9-27-23 Faculty Artist Series: Daniel Piccolo, percussion
9-26-23: Chamber Jazz Ensembles
9-23-23: BG Philharmonia with HS Honors String Festival
9-22-23: Guest Artist: John Mortensen, piano
9-20-23: Faculty Artist Series: Caroline Chin, violin and Brian Snow, cello
9-14-23: Music at the Forefront: Quince
9-13-23: Faculty Artist Series: Keith Phares, baritone and Kevin Bylsma, piano
9-6-23: Faculty Artist Series: Geoffrey Stephenson, tenor and Steven Naylor, piano
8-30-23: Faculty Artist Series: Andrew Pelletier, horn; Susan Nelson, bassoon; Solungga Liu, piano
Updated: 03/15/2024 08:26AM