logo

Faculty & Research

Biochemistry

George Bullerjahn - Cyanobacteria, Interactions of plastocyanin with Photosystem I and Cytochrome F
Neocles B. Leontis
- Nucleic Acid Structure, Photosensitizers
H. Peter Lu
- Spectroscopy of Interfaces

Alexis D. Ostrowski - Inorganic Photochemistry, Biomaterials
Andrew T. Torelli
- Iron-sulfur Proteins, Crystallography
R. Marshall Wilson
- Photochemistry in Biological Systems

 

Inorganic &
Organometallic Chemistry

Jeremy K. Klosterman - Coordination Cages & Metal Organic Frameworks
H. Peter Lu
- Spectroscopy of Interfaces
Alexis D. Ostrowski
- Inorganic Photochemistry, Biomaterials
Andrew T. Torelli
- Iron-sulfur Proteins, Crystallography

Physical Chemistry &
Chemical Physics

John Cable - Supersonic Jet Expansion Spectroscopy
Ksenija D. Glusac - Organic Photocatalysis, Transient Spectroscopy
H. Peter Lu - Single Molecule Spectroscopy
Massimo Olivucci
- Computational Photochemistry & Photobiology
Farida Selim - Positron Annihilation Spectroscopy
Liangfeng Sun
- Nanocrystal-based solar cells
Alexander N. Tarnovsky - Ultrafast Spectroscopy
Mikhail Zamkov - Optoelectronic Nanomaterials
Alexey T. Zayak - Atomistic DFT Simulations, Raman Spectroscopy

 

Biological Sciences

George Bullerjahn - Cyanobacteria, Interactions of plastocyanin with Photosystem I and Cytochrome F

Zhoahui Xu - Site-directed mutagenesis of Rhodopsin, Heavy Metal Retrieval using S-layer Proteins

Organic Chemistry

Pavel Anzenbacher Jr. - Supramolecular Chemosensors, Organic Photovoltaic Materials
Ksenija D. Glusac
- Photocatalytic Water Oxidation, Transient Spectroscopy
Jeremy K. Klosterman
- Supramolecular Photochemistry, Crystal Engineering
Massimo Olivucci
- Computational Photochemistry and Photobiology
R. Marshall Wilson
- Photochemistry, Photochemistry in Biological Systems

Physics

Farida Selim - Positron Annihilation Spectroscopy
Liangfeng Sun
- Nanocrystal-based solar cells
Mikhail Zamkov - Optoelectronic Nanomaterials
Alexey T. Zayak - Atomistic DFT Simulations, Raman Spectroscopy