Curriculum Committees

Arts and Humanities
Dr. Lynn Pearson ROCS  
Mr. Brad Felver English  
Mr. Steve Boone Theatre & Film  
Dr. Kristie Foell GREAL  
Ms. Leigh-Ann Pahapill School of Art  
Dr. Charles Coletta Popular Culture  
Dr. Ian Young Philosophy  
Dr. Mary Natvig College of Musical Arts  
Ms. Rachel Flick A&S College Advisor (ex-officio)  
Dr. Ted Rippey A&S (ex-officio)  
Interdisciplinary Program Directors Council
Dr. Apollos Nwauwa Africana Studies  
Dr. Andrew Schocket American Culture Studies  
Ms. Akiko Jones Asian Studies  
Dr. Enrique Gomezdelcampo Environment and Sustainability  
Dr. Cheryl Hoy General Studies Writing  
Dr. Beatrice Guenther International Studies  
Dr. Sandra Faulkner Women's, Gender, & Sexuality Studies  
Dr. Ted Rippey A&S (ex-officio)  
Ms. Rachel Flick A&S College Advisor (ex-officio)  
Mathematical and Natural Sciences
Dr. Steve Chung Chemistry  
Dr. Andrew Layden Physics and Astronomy  
Dr. Dan Wiegman Biological Sciences  
Dr. Peter Gorsevski Geology  
Dr. Xiangdong Xie Mathematics and Statistics  
Dr. Ray Kresman Computer Science  
Dr. Ted Rippey A&S (ex officio)  
Dr. Stephania Messersmith A&S (ex officio)  
Ms. Shai Collier A&S (ex officio)  
Mr. Pierre Banks A&S (ex officio)  
Social Sciences
Dr. Vibha Bhalla Ethnic Studies  
Dr. Ewart Skinner Telecommunications  
Dr. Apollos Nwauwa History  
Dr. Art Samel Geography  
Dr. Marc Simon Political Science  
Dr. Dara Musher-Eizenman Psychology  
Dr. Margaret Weinberger Sociology  
Dr. Ted Rippey A&S (Ex-officio)  
Mr. Robert Kline A&S (Ex-Officio)  
School of Art
Dr. Rebecca Skinner Green    
Ms. Heather Elliott-Famularo    
Ms. Lynn Whitney    
Ms. Lori Young    
Ms. Dena Eber    
Dr. Barbara Bergstrom    
Dr. Charles Kanwischer Art (ex-officio)  
Dr. Ted Rippey A&S (ex-officio)  
Ms. Eve Crandall A&S (ex-officio)  
SCCS - School of Cultural and Critical Studies
Dr. Sarah Rainey Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
Dr. Sri Menon Ethnic Studies  
Dr. Rebecca Kinney Popular Culture  
Dr. Rob Sloane American Culture Studies  
Dr. Ted Rippey A&S (Ex-Officio)  
SEES - School of Earth, Environment and Sustainability
Dr. Karen Johnson-Webb Geography  
Dr. Marco Nardone Environment & Sustainability  
Dr. Peter Gorsevski Geology  
Dr. Ted Rippey A&S (ex-officio)  
Ms. Lee Ann Koenigbauer A&S (ex-officio)  
SMC - School of Media and Communication
Dr. Nancy Brendlinger Journalism & Public Relations  
Dr. Thomas Mascaro Telecommunication  
Dr. Josh Atkinson Communication  
Dr. Gi Woong Yun At-Large  
Dr. Ted Rippey A&S (ex-officio)  
Mr. Robert Kline A&S (ex-officio)