Student Works

Senior Project Awards

1st Prize Patt Small

2nd Prize Nicholas Hansford

2nd Prize Patt Small

2014 Spring Senior Project Awards

1st Prize Douglas Furia

1st Prize Imani Dixon

2nd Prize Chris Miggo

2nd Prize Michael Sandrzyk

2013 Senior Architecture Awards

1st Prize - Arham Siddiqui

2013SAA-Siddiqui01
2013SAA-Siddiqui02
2013SAA-Siddiqui03

1st Prize - Ryan Moninger

2013SAA-Moninger01
2013SAA-Moninger02
2013SAA-Moninger03

3rd Prize - Jay Schwartz

2013SAA-Schwartz01
2013SAA-Schwartz02
2013SAA-Schwartz03

Honorable Mention - Matt Cothern

2013SAA-Cothern01
2013SAA-Cothern02
2013SAA-Cothern03

Senior Projects Awards Archives

15th - 2014 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prizes: Imani Dixon and Douglas Furia(Center for Entrepreneurial Furniture Design, Grand Rapids, MI)
Second Prizes: Chirstopher Miggo and Michael Sandrzyk (Center for Entrepreneurial Furniture Design, Grand Rapids, MI)

14th - 2013 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prizes: Arham Siddiqui and Ryan Moninger (Center for Entrepreneurial Contemporary Crafts, Pittsburgh, PA)
Third Prize: Jay Shwartz (Center for Entrepreneurial Contemporary Crafts, Pittsburgh, PA)
Honorable Mention: Matt Cothern (Center for Entrepreneurial Contemporary Crafts, Pittsburgh, PA)

13th - 2012 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Viktor Maier (Havana, Cuba)
Second Prize: Molly Schnyder (Havana, Cuba)
Third Prize: Matt Lamendola (Havana, Cuba)
Honorable Mention: Daria Bogucka (Havana, Cuba)

12th - 2011 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Allen Yoder (Niagra Falls)
Second Prize: Emily Galand (Niagra Falls)
Third Prize: Austin Loper (Niagra Falls)
Honorable Mention: Brittany Goings (Niagra Falls)

11th - 2010 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Peter Ashamalla (Bowling Green)
Second Prize: Matthew Buyer (Bowling Green)
Third Prize: Ochuko Evwaraye (Bowling Green)
Honorable Mention: Nathan Brown (Bowling Green)


10th - 2009 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Drew Cowdrey (South Bass Island)
Second Prize: Greg Nemez (South Bass Island)
Third Prize: Vincet Pocsik (South Bass Island)
Honorable Mention: Julie Savage (South Bass Island)

9th - 2008 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Brandon Pence (City of Fostoria)
Second Prize: Chirstine Yankel (City of Fostoria)
Third Prize: Jon Meyer (Iceland)
Honorable Mention: Stephanie Hayward (Iceland)

8th - 2007 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Alex Hogrefe (Cranbrook Museum Addition)
Second Prize: Greg Fast (Cranbrook Museum Addition)
Third Prize: Joe List (Cranbrook Museum Addition)
Honorable Mention: Ashley Hartman (Cranbrook Museum Addition)

7th - 2006 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Tiffany Marston (Habitat for Architecture)
Second Prize: David Wolfe (Fairground Anchor)
Third Prize: Steven Barber (Habitat for Architecture)
Honorable Mention: Anastassia Young (Habitat for Architecture)
Honorable Mention: Kevin Kindy (Habitat for Architecture)

6th - 2005 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prizes: Karen King and Steve Schwope (City of Troy)
Second Prizes: Candace Say and Daniel Wolfe (City of Troy)

5th - 2004 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prizes: Chin-Ming Chang and Timothy Stasiak (Nature Center)
Third Prizes: Erin Niedermeier and Jeff Scott (Heritage Museum and Nature Center)
Honorable Mention: Craig Pickerel (Nature Center)

4th - 2003 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prizes: Nicholas Geyer and Brandon Broadstone (Individual Projects)
Second Prizes: Zachary Ham and Jeremy Davis (Individual Projects)

3rd - 2002 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prizes: Kurt Hanson and Heather Wagner (Individual Projects)
Third Prize: Cameron Bachtel (Individual Project)
Honorable Mention: David Hoening (Individual Project)

2nd - 2001 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Michelle Colletti (Individual Project)
Second Prize: Keith Filipkowski (Individual Project)
Third Prize: Khulan Erdenebaatar (Individual Project)
Honorable Mention: Brian Albers (Individual Project)
Honorable Mention: Kristin Molnar (Individual Project)

1st - 2000 (presented at the AIA Toledo General Meeting)
First Prizes: Michelle Goodman and Chirstopher Stryer (Community Center)
Honorable Mention: Justin Farmer and Kerry Stein (BG Ice Arena)

Updated: 11/10/2021 05:42PM