Student Projects

2015 Spring Senior Project Awards

1st Prize- Patt Small

file

2nd Prize- Nicholas Hansford

file

2nd Prize- Patt Small

file

2014 Spring Senior Project Awards

1st Prize- Douglas Furia

1st-Prize-14-Doug-Furia.jpg

1st Prize- Imani Dixon

1st-Prize-14-Imani-Dixon.jpg

2nd Prize- Chris Miggo

2nd-Prize-14-Chris-Miggo.jpg

2nd Prize- Michael Sandrzyk

2nd-Prize-14-Michael-Sandrzyk.jpg

2013 Senior Architecture Awards

1st Prize - Arham Siddiqui

2013SAA-Siddiqui01
2013SAA-Siddiqui02
2013SAA-Siddiqui03

1st Prize - Ryan Moninger

2013SAA-Moninger01
2013SAA-Moninger02
2013SAA-Moninger03

3rd Prize - Jay Schwartz

2013SAA-Schwartz01
2013SAA-Schwartz02
2013SAA-Schwartz03

Honorable Mention - Matt Cothern

2013SAA-Cothern01
2013SAA-Cothern02
2013SAA-Cothern03

Senior Projects Awards Archives

15th - 2014 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prizes: Imani Dixon and Douglas Furia(Center for Entrepreneurial Furniture Design, Grand Rapids, MI)
Second Prizes: Chirstopher Miggo and Michael Sandrzyk (Center for Entrepreneurial Furniture Design, Grand Rapids, MI)

14th - 2013 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prizes: Arham Siddiqui and Ryan Moninger (Center for Entrepreneurial Contemporary Crafts, Pittsburgh, PA)
Third Prize: Jay Shwartz (Center for Entrepreneurial Contemporary Crafts, Pittsburgh, PA)
Honorable Mention: Matt Cothern (Center for Entrepreneurial Contemporary Crafts, Pittsburgh, PA)

13th - 2012 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Viktor Maier (Havana, Cuba)
Second Prize: Molly Schnyder (Havana, Cuba)
Third Prize: Matt Lamendola (Havana, Cuba)
Honorable Mention: Daria Bogucka (Havana, Cuba)

12th - 2011 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Allen Yoder (Niagra Falls)
Second Prize: Emily Galand (Niagra Falls)
Third Prize: Austin Loper (Niagra Falls)
Honorable Mention: Brittany Goings (Niagra Falls)

11th - 2010 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Peter Ashamalla (Bowling Green)
Second Prize: Matthew Buyer (Bowling Green)
Third Prize: Ochuko Evwaraye (Bowling Green)
Honorable Mention: Nathan Brown (Bowling Green)


10th - 2009 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Drew Cowdrey (South Bass Island)
Second Prize: Greg Nemez (South Bass Island)
Third Prize: Vincet Pocsik (South Bass Island)
Honorable Mention: Julie Savage (South Bass Island)

9th - 2008 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Brandon Pence (City of Fostoria)
Second Prize: Chirstine Yankel (City of Fostoria)
Third Prize: Jon Meyer (Iceland)
Honorable Mention: Stephanie Hayward (Iceland)

8th - 2007 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Alex Hogrefe (Cranbrook Museum Addition)
Second Prize: Greg Fast (Cranbrook Museum Addition)
Third Prize: Joe List (Cranbrook Museum Addition)
Honorable Mention: Ashley Hartman (Cranbrook Museum Addition)

7th - 2006 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Tiffany Marston (Habitat for Architecture)
Second Prize: David Wolfe (Fairground Anchor)
Third Prize: Steven Barber (Habitat for Architecture)
Honorable Mention: Anastassia Young (Habitat for Architecture)
Honorable Mention: Kevin Kindy (Habitat for Architecture)

6th - 2005 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prizes: Karen King and Steve Schwope (City of Troy)
Second Prizes: Candace Say and Daniel Wolfe (City of Troy)

5th - 2004 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prizes: Chin-Ming Chang and Timothy Stasiak (Nature Center)
Third Prizes: Erin Niedermeier and Jeff Scott (Heritage Museum and Nature Center)
Honorable Mention: Craig Pickerel (Nature Center)

4th - 2003 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prizes: Nicholas Geyer and Brandon Broadstone (Individual Projects)
Second Prizes: Zachary Ham and Jeremy Davis (Individual Projects)

3rd - 2002 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prizes: Kurt Hanson and Heather Wagner (Individual Projects)
Third Prize: Cameron Bachtel (Individual Project)
Honorable Mention: David Hoening (Individual Project)

2nd - 2001 (sponsored by the AIA Toledo)
First Prize: Michelle Colletti (Individual Project)
Second Prize: Keith Filipkowski (Individual Project)
Third Prize: Khulan Erdenebaatar (Individual Project)
Honorable Mention: Brian Albers (Individual Project)
Honorable Mention: Kristin Molnar (Individual Project)

1st - 2000 (presented at the AIA Toledo General Meeting)
First Prizes: Michelle Goodman and Chirstopher Stryer (Community Center)
Honorable Mention: Justin Farmer and Kerry Stein (BG Ice Arena)