OJSHS Presenters Advancing to National JSHS and LIYSF

Year

LIYSF

Name

City

School

1966

£

Patricia Fraser

Mayfield Heights

Regina High School

1967

£

Mark Meuty

Toledo

Calvin M. Woodward High

1968

£

Katharine Lowenhaupt

Cincinnati

Walnut Hills High School

1969

£

Susan Krueger

North Olmsted

Magnificant High School

1970

£

Bruce Arthur

Westerville

Westerville High School

1971

£

Robert Butcher

Wapakoneta

Wapakoneta High School

1972

£

Jon Alexander

Toledo

St. John's Jesuit High School

1973

£

William Steers

Toledo

St. John's Jesuit High School

1974

£

Francis Sydnor

Toledo

St. John's Jesuit High School

1975

£

Jane Stoffregen

Toledo

St. Ursula Academy

1976

 

Harlan Krumholz

Dayton

Meadowdale High School

1977

 

Paul Cahill

Akron

East High School

1978

 

Kevin Anderson

Toledo

St. John's Jesuit High School

1979

£

Eric Evans

Stow

Stow High School

1980

 

Carl Von Patterson

Ravenna

Ravenna High School

1981

 

Kelly McAleese

Medina

Black River High School

1982

 

Robert Sturgill

Toledo

St. John's Jesuit High School

1983

 

Shirley Bodi

Toledo

Cardinal Stritch High School

1984

 

Douglas Gorman

Cincinnati

Oak Hills High School

1985

 

Robert Freeman

Thornville

Sheridan High School

1986

 

Jill Thomley

Toledo

Calvin M. Woodward High School

1987

 

Kenneth Clubok

Athens

Athens High School

1988

 

Ron Bimbaum

Toledo

Maumee Valley Country Day School

1989

 

Aaron P. Garcia

Toledo

St. John's Jesuit High School

1990

 

Simon Solotko

Kent

Roosevelt High School

1991

 

Joann Elizabeth Roy

Sandusky

Perkins High School

1992

 

Andrew Gano

Sylvania

Sylvania Southview High School

1993

 

Daniel Stevenson

Hudson

Hudson High School

1994

£

Scott Damrauer

Sylvania

Sylvania Southview High School

1995

 

Amy Caudy

Sunbury

Big Walnut High School

1996

 

Paul Gemin

Dayton

Carroll High School

1997

 

Smita De

Cincinnati

Cincinnati Country Day School

1998

 

Stephanie Meyers

Cincinnati

Ursuline Academy

1999

 

Jason Lee Douglas

Cincinnati

Cincinnati Country Day School

2000

£

Ulyana Horodyskyj

North Royalton

Padua Franciscan High School

2001

 

Ulyana Horodyskyj

North Royalton

Padua Franciscan High School

2002

 

Ulyana Horodyskyj

North Royalton

Padua Franciscan High School

2003

£

James Zhou

Upper Arlington

Upper Arlington High School

2004

 

Paul Hoffman

Upper Arlington

Upper Arlington High School

2005

 

Paul Scheid

Gates Mills

Gilmour Academy

2005

 

Laura Johnson

Upper Arlington

Upper Arlington High School

2006

 

Daniel Litt

Pepper Pike

Orange High School

2006

 

Madhav Chopra

North Canton

Hoover High School

2007

 

Jyotiraditya Sinha

North Canton

Hoover High School

2007

 

Saumitra Thakur

Sylvania

Sylvania Southview High School

2008

£

Aaditya Shidham

Upper Arlington

Upper Arlington High School

2008

 

David Litt

Pepper Pike

Orange High School

2009

£

Keith Hawkins

Canton

Glen Oak High School

2009

 

Kevin Hawkins

Canton

Glen Oak High School

2010

 

Karen Kruzer

Chesterland

West Geauga High School

2010

 

Dennis Tseng

Mason

William Mason High School

2011

  Austen Mance Sylvania Sylvania Southview High School

2011

  Himanshu Savardekar Dublin Coffman High School

2012

  Christopher Ellis Sylvania Sylvania Southview High School

2012

  Brian Haidet Sylvania Sylvania Southview High School
2013   Bluyé DeMessie Mason William Mason High School
2013   Peeyush Shrivastava Mason William Mason High School
2014   Bluyé DeMessie Mason William Mason High School
2014   Aditya Jog Mason William Mason High School
2015   Pallavi Lanka Sylvania Sylvania Southview High School
2015   Srinath Seshardi Powell Village Academy
2016   Graham Lane Gates Mills University School
2016   Rama Balasubramaniam Dublin Dublin Coffman High School
2017   Arman Serpen Sylvania Sylvania Southview High School
2017   Srinath Seshardi Powell Village Academy
2018   Arukshita Goel Sylvania Sylvania Southview High School
2018   Suraj Srinivasan Strongsville Strongsville High School
2019   Maanasa Mendu Mason William Mason High School
2019   Priya Bhatt Ottawa Hills Ottawa Hills High School