Cohorts

2019 Cohort

Davis-Mason

Mason Davis
Clyde Senior High School
Fremont, OH
Tourism, Leisure, and Event Planning

Dunkle-Simon

Pete Dunkle
Grandview Heights High School
Columbus, OH
Construction Management

Harris-Camille

Camille Harris
Northland High School
Columbus, OH
Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Hawkins-Joshua

Joshua Hawkins
Henry Ford Academy:
School for Creative Studies
Detroit, OH
Architecture

Hendricks-Dondreya

Dondreya Hendricks
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
International Business

Hogle-Andrew

Andrew Hogle
Perrysburg High School
Perrysburg, OH
World Language Education

Knerr-Parker

Parker Knerr
Laramie Senior High School
Laramie, WY
Aviation Studies, Flight Technology

Kull-Jenna

Jenna Kull
Cuyahoga Falls High School
Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Intervention Specialist

Liddy-Abigail

Abby Liddy
Eaton High School
Eaton, OH
Biology

Massey-Malcolm

Massey Malcom
University Preparatory Science and Math HS
Detroit, MI
Creative Writing

Mercer-Yarin

Yarin Mercer
Bowling Green Sr High School
Bowling Green, OH
Biochemistry

Moon-Jacquelene

Jacque Moon
University Preparatory Science and Math HS
Detroit, MI
Art Education

Mostoller-Madison

Maddy Mostoller
Magnificat High School
Medina, OH
Psychology

Osbern-Alexis

Lex Osbern
University Prep Academy High School
Detroit, MI
Pre-Exercise Science

Stuckey-Kyrsten

Kyrsten Stuckey
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Middle Childhood Education

connor-baumle

Connor Baumle
Wayne Trace High School
Haviland, OH
Construction Management

tamiya-bender

Tamiya Bender
Renaissance High School
Redford, MI
Business & Marketing Education and Workforce Education and Development

ryan-bissman

Ryan Bissman
Lebanon High School
Lebanon, OH
Supply Chain Management

gary-bradley

Gary Bradley
University Prep Academy
Detroit, OH
Sales and Services Marketing

lauryn-brown

Lauryn Brown
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Visual Communications Technology

cieara-clark

Cieara Clark
Cass Technical High School
Highland Park, MI
Medicine

kellee-colon

Kellee Colon
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Nursing

jordon-egbert

Jordon Egbert
Eastwood High School
Gibsonburg, OH
Nursing

joshua-ford

Joshua Ford
Delta High School
Muncie, Indiana
Music Education

jaamy-fountain

Jaamy Fountain
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Marketing

hannah-hess

Hannah Hess
Wynford High School
Bucyrus, OH
Social Work

maddy-lyons

Maddy Lyons
Firelands High School
Amherst, OH
Psychology

nya-jerdine

Nya Jerdine
Renaissance High School
Southfield, MI
Medicine

francesca-marino

Francesca Marino
Saint Francis DeSales High School
Dublin, OH
Psychology

crystal-martin

Crystal Martin
Cass Technical High School
Harpor Woods, MI
Medicine

nicholas-menster

Nick Menster
Granville High School
Granville, OH
Adolescence to Young Adult Education

victoria-pasquarette

Tori Pasquarette
Cardinal Stritch High School
Perrysburg, OH
Inclusive Early Childhood Education

faith-pendleton

Faith Pendleton
Fort Hayes Arts & Academic High School
Columbus, OH
Psychology

kalinda-solomon

Kalinda Solomon
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Electronics & Computer Engineering Technologies

jennifer-watley

Jennifer Watley
Bedford High School
Bedford, OH
Integrated Language Arts, Adolescence to Young Adult Education

amani-wilson

Amani Wilson
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Medicine

christopher-wilson

Christopher Wilson
Detroit Jesuit High School
Detroit, MI
Psychology

kyla-knight

Kyla Ahlfeld
Olentangy Orange High School
Westerville, OH
Human Development & Family Studies

Afi_Aalkebu_Lan_FALC3424

Afi-Setut A-Alkebu-Lan
Cass Technical High School
Dearborn Hts, MI
Engineering Technology

Achante_Allen_FALC3429

Achante' Allen
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Computer Science

Cory_Baird_FALC3434

Cory Baird
William Henry Harris High School
Harrison, OH
Exercise Science

Andrew_Banzinger_FALC3441

Drew Banziger
Warren High School
Little Hockng, OH
Management Information Systems

Camaria_Beasley_FALC3452

Camaria Beasley
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Biology

Scott-Bliss-FALC3453

Scott Bliss
Springfield Senior High School
Holland, OH
Mathematics

Nicholas_Boes_FALC3460

Xavi Boes
Carey High School
Vanlue, OH
Sport Management

Noah_Cronauer_FALC3467

Noah Cronauer
Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School
Brecksville, OH
Finance

Seth_Crosby_FALC3474

Seth Crosby
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Individualized Business

Dwayne_Gary_FALC3476

Dwayne Gary
Renaissance High School
Novi, MI
Communication

Erika_Glover_FALC3481

Erika Glover
Bishop Fenwick High School
Lebanon, OH
Business Administration

India_Hicks_FALC3487

India Hicks
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Nursing

Savannah_Hinde_FALC3491

Savannah Hinde
Maumee High Schoo
Maumee, OH
Communication

Kendra_Hunt_FALC3502

Kendra Hunt
Renaissance High School
Livonia, MI
Nursing

Eva_Mahoney_FALC3521

Eva Mahoney
William Henry Harrison High School
Harrison, OH
Occupational Therapy

Mariah_Mays_McBurrows_FALC3528

Mariah Mays-McBurrows
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Nursing

Jacob_Miller_FALC3541

Jacob Miller
Bellefontaine High School
West Liberty, OH
Individualized Business

Janay_Miles_FALC3536

JaNay Miles
Cass Technical High School
Southfield, MI
Health Science

Remington_Schneider_FALC3550

Remington Schneider
LaSalle High School
Cincinnati, OH
Environmental Policy & Analysis

Alyssa_Tomins_FALC3552

Alyssa Tomins
Hudson High School
Hudson, OH
Economics

Cali_Vaughn_FALC3559

Cali Vaughn
Lamphere High School
Madsion Heights, MI
Economics

Natalie_Zitko_FALC3571

Natalie Zitko
St. Peters High School
Shelby, OH
Communication Disorders

PLA-8350

Olivia Bartholomew
Lake High School
Uniontown, OH
International Studies

PLA-8325

Janelle Bollheimer
Fort Loramie High School
Fort Loramie, OH
Finance

PLA-8291

Maison DeWalt
Highland High School
Medina, OH
Business Administration

PLA-8339

Hunter Hovest
Pandora Gilboa High School
Leipsic, OH
Finance

Cameron Johnson

Cameron Johnson
Benjamin Logan High School
West Mansfield, OH
Visual Communication Technology

PLA-8177

Sarah Kittner
River View High School
Coshocton, OH
Construction Management  

PLA-8371

Melanie Kremer
Fort Loramie High School
Fort Loramie, OH
Human Development & Family Studies

PLA-8183

Nia Little
Renaissance High School
Oak Park, MI
Professional Program in Medicine

Jalynn Livingston

JaLynn Livingston
Cass Technical High School
Eastpointe, MI
Political Science

PLA-8208

Marcia Massey
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Business Administration

PLA-8096

Ryan McConnell
Perrysburg High School
Perrysburg, OH
Philosophy, Politics, Economics, and Law

PLA-8323

Annie Miesle
Antwerp High School
Antwerp, OH
Adolescence to Young Adult Education: Integrated Language Arts

PLA-8091

Jeremy Miller
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Criminal Justice

PLA-8287

Eric Minus
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Computer Science

PLA-8161

Alec Porter
Riverdale High School
Carey, OH
Music Education

PLA-8111

Michael Rochester
Bowling Green High School
Bowling Green, OH
Finance

PLA-8201

Nijah Slaughter
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
International Business

PLA-8188

Evan Stallworth
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Neuroscience

PLA-8378

Rashard Thomas
Cornerstone Health and Technology High School
Detroit, MI
Business Administration

PLA-8123

Abigail Warschauer
River View High School
Warsaw, OH
Creative Writing

01.Drew

Drew Bobbitt
Rochester Adams High School
Rochester Hills, MI
Computer Science

02.Courtney

Courtney Bode
Anderson High School
Cincinnati, OH
Intervention Specialist

03.Angelica

Angelica Euseary
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Journalism

04.Storm

Storm Fort
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Media Production Studies

Hill_Jeremy

Jeremy Hill
University Prep High School
Detroit, MI
Criminal Justice

06.Morgan

Morgan Hollandsworth
Anderson High School
Cincinnati, OH
Communication Disorders

07.Allie

Allison Laber
Stow Munroe Falls High School
Stow, OH
Social Work

08.Kaela

Kaela Murray
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Neuroscience

09.Najiaah

Najiaah Pillow
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Social Work

10.Rachel

Rachel Renou
Athens High School
Troy, MI
International Business

11.Josh

Josh Roeloffs
Lincoln Christian School
Lincoln, NE
Sports Management

12.Sarah

Sarah Schaller
Perrysburg High School
Perrysburg, OH
International Studies

13.Alisa

Alisa Sledge
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Individualized Business

14.Adam

Adam Smith
Saint Joesph Central Catholic High School
Fremont, OH
Criminal Justice

15.Harper

Harper Smith
Mountain View High School
Mountain View, CA
Gerontology - LTC

16.Alex

Alex Vail
Antwerp High School
Antwerp, OH
Finance

17.phil

Phillip Zulli
La Salle High School
Cincinnati, OH
Public Relations

Jauntez

Jauntez Bates
University Preparatory High School
Detroit, MI
Political Science

madeline-baumle-beeg5567-33840920546-o

Maddie Baumle
Wayne Trace Jr.-Sr. High School
Haviland, OH
Occupational Therapy

sarah-buczkowski

Sarah Buczkowski
Bethel Park Sr. High School
Bethel Park, PA
Dietetics

meg-burrell-beeg5553-33497130950-o

Meg Burrell
Bluffton High School
Bluffton, OH
Political Science

riley-delben-beeg5570-33497130750-o

Riley Delben
Monroe High School
Monroe, MI
Human Development and Family Studies

Avery

Avery Dowell
North Farmington High School
Farmington Hills, MI
VCT

samuel-hoesl-beeg5561-33497130640-o

Sam Hoesl
LaSalle High School
Cincinnati, OH
Marine & Aquatic Biology

amy-holthaus-beeg5548-33497131440-o

Amy Holthaus
Fort Loramie High School
Fort Loramie, OH
Applied Health Science

Alan

Alan Hunt
Renaissance High School
Livonia, MI
Journalism

ashley-jackson-beeg5584-33497131400-o

Ashley Jackson
Whitney M. Young School
Cleveland, OH
Media Production Studies

bria-johnson-beeg5581-33038170094-o

Bria Johnson
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Math

kyla-lewis-beeg5586-33497131150-o

Kyla Lewis
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Applied Health Science

joshua-moore-beeg5577-33038170074-o

Josh Moore
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Adolescence to Young Adult Education: Mathematics

lauren-parks-beeg5592-33497131040-o

Lauren Parks
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Nursing

jennifer-poling-beeg5544-33497131300-o

Jen Poling
Benjamin Logan High School
Zanesfield, OH
Finance

richard-racette-beeg5556-33497130840-o

Richie Racette
Springfield Sr. High School
Holland, OH
Political Science and Environment Science

mark-rochester-beeg5541-33497130980-o

Mark Rochester
Bowling Green Sr. High School
Bowling Green, OH
Communication

kyle-smith-beeg5657-33038170034-o

Kyle Smith
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Inclusive Early Childhood Education

lariel-turner-beeg5563-33497131080-o

Lariel Turner
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Journalism

phil-zitko-beeg5572-33038169914-o

Phil Zitko
St. Peter's High School
Shelby, OH
Healthcare Administration

nicole-amacker-beeg5612-33725227652-o

Nicole Amacker
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Criminal Justice

najae-bolden-hall-beeg5600-33840902036-o

Najae Bolden-Hall
Cass Technical High School
Southfield, MI
Neuroscience

christopher-carter-beeg5646-33840902106-o

Christopher Carter
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Adolescence to Young Adult Education

amanda-dortch-beeg5642-33752550771-o

Amanda Dortch
Renaissance High School
Highland Park, MI
Political Science

courtney-garrett-beeg5614-33752550611-o

Courtney Garrett
Otsego High School
Perrysburg, OH
Health Science

Goodwin_Morgan_2

Morgan Goodwin
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Communication Disorders

Haas_Jared_2

Jared Haas
Eastwood High School
Pemberville, OH
Nursing

matthew-henkes-beeg5621-33752550531-o

Matthew Henkes
LaSalle High School
Cincinnati, OH
Film Production

tyeisha-hodges-beeg5639-33752550171-o

Tyeisha Hodges
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Environmental Science

zach-jung

Zachary Jung
Colerain High School
Cincinnati, OH
Adolescence to Young Adult Education: Integrated Language Arts

grant-kirkey-beeg5538-33725227782-o

Grant Kirkey
Olentangy Orange High School
Lewis Center, OH
Supply Chain Management

sarah-mcclure-beeg5626-33840901996-o

Sarah McClure
Theodore Roosevelt High School
Kent, OH
Inclusive Early Childhood Education

quentin-mckinnon-beeg5596-33752550351-o

Quentin McKinnon
Frank Cody High School
Detroit, MI
Finance, Accounting, and Applied Economics

audrey-mcmahon-beeg5651-33725227912-o

Audrey McMahon
Upper Arlington High School
Columbus, OH
Middle Childhood Education

allison-palmer-beeg5609-33840902146-o

Allison Palmer
Wylie E. Groves High School
Southfield, MI
Applied Health Science

tom-rodgers-beeg5606-33725227442-o

Tom Rodgers
Otsego High School
Grand Rapids, OH
Pre BS - Journalism

tierra-traylor-gilmer-beeg5634-33840901916-o

Tierra Traylor-Gilmer
Cass Technical High School
Flat Rock, MI
Health Care Administration

Arnold_Ryan

Ryan Arnold
Groves High School
Beverly HIlls, MI
Women Studies

Castle_Cassandra

Cassandra Castle
Rutherford B. Hayes High School
Delaware, OH
Adolescence to Young Adult Education

Clemens_Jayna

Jayna Clemens
Lima Central Catholic
Lima, OH
Biology

Deans_Courtney

Courtney Deans
McComb High School
Custar, OH
BS Human Development and Family Studies

 

Everard_Robert

Robert Everard
Chelsea High School
Chelsea, MI
Applied Economics

Fronk_Samuel

Samuel Fronk
LaSalle High School
Cincinnati, OH
Music Performance

Gaddy_Rayla

Rayia Gaddy
University Preparatory Academy
Highland Park, MI
BS Human Development and Family Studies

Hills_Ashley

Ashley Hillis
Northmont Senior High School
Clayton, OH
Supply Chain Management

Johnson_Ebonee

Ebonee Johnson 
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
International Studies

King_Annette

Annette King
Theodore Roosevelt High School
Kent, OH
BS Human Development and Family Studies

Long_Claire

Claire Long
Kenton Senior High
Kenton, OH
Athletic Training

Marshall_Lindsay

Lindsay Marshall
Renaissance High School
Farmington Hills, MI
Public Relations

Materise_Ashley

Ashley Materise
Williamsville North High School
East Amherst, NY
International Business

Mathews_Alyssa

Alyssa Mathews
Mentor High School
Mentor, OH
Athletic Training

Moore_Elyssabeth

Elyssabeth Moore
Leipsic High School
Leipsic, OH
Tourism, Hospitality, and Event Management

Potts_Leslie

Leslie Potts 
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Political Science

Price_Ivory

Ivory Price
Renaissance High School
Southfield, MI
International Studies and Ethnic Studies

Robertson_Travis

Travis Robertson
LaSalle High School
Cincinnati, OH
Aviation

Sora_Mitchell

Mitchell Sora
Dunbarton High School
Pickering, Ontario
Economics

Stewart_Cameron

Cameron Stewart
Toledo Christian
Toledo, OH
Criminal Justice

Turner_Avery

Avery Turner
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Sports Management

2011_AZEEZ_warifa

Warifa Azeez
Roy C. Start High School
Toledo, OH
Criminal Justice

2011_BAILEY_allison

Allison Bailey
Eastwood High School
Pemberville,OH 
Political Science

2011_BAUMLE_taylor

Taylor Baumle
Wayne Trace High School
Haviland, OH
Special Education

2011_BRAND_jodie

Jodie Brand
Versailles High School
Versailles, OH
Business

2011_DIAZ_santana

Santana Diaz
Leipsic High School
Leipsic, OH
Undecided

2011_FOSTER_lance

Lance Foster
University of Detroit Jesuit High School
Farmington Hills, MI
Political Science

2011_GREIVE_elliot

Elliot Greive
Sylvania Northview High School
Sylvania, OH
Psychology

2011_HAGE_julia

Julia Hage
Sylvania Northview High School
Sylvania, OH
Biology/Pre-Dentistry

2011_HOLTHAUS_ashley

Ashley Holthaus
Fort Loramie High School
Fort Loramie, OH
Middle Childhood Education

2011_JACOB_kyle

Kyle Jacob
La Salle High School
Cleves, OH
Business

2011_LEWIS_kevin

Kevin Lewis
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Telecommunications

2011_MCQUEEN_samantha

Samantha McQueen
McAuley High School
Cincinnati, OH
International Studies and Political Science

2011_MILES_jessica

Jessica Miles
Cass Technical High School
Southfield, MI
Architecture

2011_NORMAN_ashlee

Ashlee Norman
University Preparatory High School
Detroit, M
Criminal Justice

2011_REILLY_mitch

Mitchell Reilly
Saint Charles North High School
Saint Charles, IL
Marine Biology

2011_SMITH_celeste

Celeste Smith
University Central High School
Detroit, MI
Social Work

2011_SNOUFFER_kristie

Kristina Snouffer
Bucyrus High School
Bucyrus, OH
Communication Disorders

2011_THORNTON_vaughn

Vaughn Thornton
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Spanish Education

2011_WESTMEYER_david

David Westmeyer
Toledo Christian HIgh School
Toledo, OH
Biochemistry

Lauren-Allah

Lauren Allah
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Education

John-Anderson

John Anderson
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Criminal Justice

AnnMarie

Ann Marie Chaya
Normandy High School
Seven Hills, OH
Health Care Administration

Greg-Cherry

Gregory Cherry
Midpark High School
Brook Park, OH
Telecommunications

Candice-Cotton
Candice Cotton
Perkins High School
Sandusky, OH
Special Education

 

Andrell-Hall

Andrell Hall
Roy C. Start High School
Toledo, OH
Interior Design

Dominique-Harris

Dominique Harris
Western International High School
Detroit, MI
Sports Management

DominiqueHicks

Dominique Hicks
Cass Technical high School
Detroit, MI
Telecommunications

Dezeray-Holbert

Dezeray Holbert
Westerville South High School
Columbus, OH
Human Development and Family Studies

Emily-Kaufman

Emily Kaufman
Leipsic High School
Leipsic, OH
Applied Health Sciences

Dan-Lemle

Daniel Lemle
Anthony Wayne High School
Monclova, OH
Journalism

Holiday-Lovey

Holiday Lovey
Saint Joseph Academy
Cleveland, OH
English and Women's Studies

Iesha-Mitchell

Iesha Mitchell
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Telecommunications

Danielle-Rice

Danielle Rice
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Criminal Justice

Stephanie-Schneider

Stephanie Schneider
Jackson High school
Massillon, OH
Political Science

Myka-Watts

Myka Watts
Renaissance High School
Detroit, MI
Health Care Administration

PLA2009B_316

Summer Bell
University Preparatory High School
Detroit, MI
Psychology

PLA2009B_332

Emily Bockbrader
Eastwood High School
Perrysburg, OH
Nursing

PLA2009_217

Ashley Brown
Martin Luther King, Jr. Senior High School
Detroit, MI
Psychology

PLA2009B_348

Jacob Brown
Anna High School
Anna, OH
Popular Culture

PLA2009_223

Gabrielle Calloway-Dawson
Western International High School
Detroit, MI
Applied Health Sciences

PLA2009B_304

Renee Clark
University Preparatory High School
Detroit, MI
Human Development and Family Studies

PLA2009B_320

Vincent D'Ettorre
Upper Sandusky High School
Upper Sandusky, OH
History

PLA2009B_324

Michael Earley
Dublin Scioto High School
Powell, OH
Moderate/Intensive Intervention Specialist

PLA2009_226

Donte Edwards
Frederick Douglass High School
Detroit, MI
Sports Management

IMG_0862

Kaila Johnson
Hazel Park High School
Hazel Park, MI
Journalism

PLA2009B_340

Kamilah Kelly
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Interpersonal Communications

PLA2009_181

Jasmine Lynn
Martin Luther King, Jr. Senior High School
Detroit, MI
Criminal Justice

PLA2009_230

Christopher Madaras
St. John's Jesuit High School
Toledo, OH
Digital Art

PLA2009B_328

Emily Malanowski
Morgan County High School
Madison, GA
Visual Communications Technology

PLA2009_161

Shyla Miller
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Communications Disorders

PLA2009_202

Brionna Powell
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Biology/Pre-Medical

PLA2009B_336

Lauren Purdy
Medina Senior High School
Medina, OH
Interior Design

PLA2009_232

Victoria Recker
Delphos St. John High School
Delphos, OH
Music Education

PLA2009B_352

Nicholas Reilly
St. Charles North High School
St. Charles, IL
Physics

PLA2009B_355

Samuel Schmitt
Coshocton High School
Coshocton, OH
Political Science & Philosophy

PLA2009B_361

Jonathan Shepard
Bowling Green High School
Bowling Green, OH
Nursing

PLA2009_208

Jessica Steeples
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Nursing

PLA2009_220

Donielle Walton
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Health Care Administration

PLA2009_166

James Wilson
Cass Technical High School
Detroit, MI
Architecture

PLA2009_234

Jonathan Zachrich
Ayersville High School
Defiance, OH
History

PLA2008_383

April Williams
Finney HS
Detroit, MI
Film Studies

PLA2008_399

Nikia Washington
North Farmington HS
Farmington Hills, MI
Journalism

PLA2008_395

Deshay Ward
Southeastern HS
Detroit, MI
Criminal Justice/Pre-Law

PLA2008_389

Eric Walters
Leipsic HS
Leipsic, OH
Pre-Physical Therapy

PLA2008_376

Brandi Stallworth
Martin Luther King, Jr. Senior HS
Detroit, MI
Biology/Pre-Medicine or
Hospitality Management

PLA2008_380

Jasmine Spratling
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Psychology/Pre-Medicine

PLA2008_394

Antonio Smith
Robichaud HS
Inkster, MI
Chemistry/Pre-Medicine

PLA2008_392

Kenneth Rodgers
Otsego HS
Grand Rapids, OH
Biology/Pre-Dental

PLA2008_373

Deonte Roberts
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Political Science

PLA2008_386

Tempest Moss
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Journalism

PLA2008_382

Jasmine Morgan
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Psychology

PLA2008_390

Tomeka Kolleh
Southfield HS
Southfield, MI
Marketing

PLA2008_379

Joshua James
St. Xavier HS
Cincinnati, OH
Pre-Law

PLA2008_402

Jennie Hartman
Bellevue Senior HS
Bellevue, OH
Undecided

PLA2008_377

Kiara Greenidge
Martin Luther King, Jr. Senior HS
Romulus, MI
Pre-Nursing

PLA2008_397

Shawn Gilbert
Riverdale HS
Forest,OH
Architecture/Education

PLA2008_393

Curtis Doster
Avondale HS
Troy, MI
Business Administration/Journalism

PLA2008_398

Chelsea DeSouza
University Preparatory HS
Detroit, MI
Biology

PLA2008_388

MeDonte Dandridge
Finney HS
Detroit, MI
Undecided

PLA2008_396

Jennifer Damschroder
Carey HS
Vanlue, OH
Mathematics Education

PLA2008_375

Kerri Cipriani
Sylvania Northview HS
Sylvania, OH
Interpersonal Communication

PLA2008_385

Maddison Brown
Buckeye Valley HS
Delaware, OH
Education

PLA2008_391

Kristen Boyd
Twinsburg HS
Twinsburg, OH
Pre-Nursing

21516284889-7d4755caba-z

E'Liza Barnett
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Biology/Pre-Med

IMG_0169

Kiara Brooks
University Preparatory HS
Detroit, MI
Biology/Pre-Med

IMG_0194

Allison Bryan
Leipsic HS
Leipsic, OH
Geology

IMG_0214

Norris Cheeks
Gwynn Park HS
Brandywine, MD
Accounting

IMG_0198

Danielle Dodd
Hillard Darby HS
Hillard, OH
Middle Childhood Education

IMG_0217

Erin Domer
Maple Heights HS
Maple Heights,OH
Tourism and Event Planning

IMG_0190

Katherine Hartman
Bucyrus HS
Bucyrus, OH
Film Production

IMG_0149

Patrice Henderson
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Apparel Merchandise/
Product Development

IMG_0220

Alesia Hill
Pickerington Central HS
Pickerington, OH
Journalism

IMG_0146

April Johnson
Martin Luther King, Jr. Senior HS
Detroit, MI
Pre-Nursing

Dionte

Dionte Jones
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Electronic and Computer Technology

IMG_0186

Nicole Krueger
Buckeye Valley HS
Delaware, OH
Early Childhood Education

IMG_0156

Derek Maxey
University Preparatory HS
Detroit, MI
Physics / Astronomy

IMG_0136

Codi McLemore
Mackenzie HS
Detroit, MI
Interpersonal Communication

IMG_0207

Taylor Richter
New Knoxville HS
New Knoxville, OH
Journalism

IMG_0118(1)

Michelle Roby
University Preparatory HS
Detroit, MI
Tourism and Event Planning

IMG_0133

Carl Roland
University Preparatory HS
Detroit, MI
Interpersonal Communication

IMG_0204

Jason Schroeder
Leipsic HS
Leipsic, OH
Accounting

IMG_0139

Christopher Scott
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Film Production

IMG_0126(1)

Emanuel Shaw
Denby Technical and Preparatory HS
Detroit, MI
Telecommunications

IMG_0122(1)

Ke'Lita Sherrod
Martin Luther King, Jr. Senior HS
Detroit, MI
Accounting

IMG_0182

Sarah Stefan
Lake High School
Northwood, OH
Hearing Impaired/Mild-Moderate Intervention Specialist

IMG_0163

Kiara Taylor
University Preparatory HS
Detroit, MI
Integrated Language Arts Education

IMG_0172

Winston Wade
Robichaud HS
Inkster, MI
Pre-Nursing

IMG_0178

Jeffrey White
St. John's Jesuit HS
Toledo, OH
Psychology

IMG_0223

Marissa Wilson
Central Catholic HS
Toledo, OH
Psychology

IMG_0143

Kristina Wilson
Martin Luther King, Jr. Senior HS
Detroit, MI
Sport Enterprise

Leonardo Almeida
Bellevue HS
Bellevue, OH
Pre-Law

Megan Bockbrader
Eastwood HS
Perrysburg, OH
Business

Sherrie Brown
Winton Woods HS
Cincinnati, OH
Marketing

Abigail Coulter
New Knoxville HS
New Knoxville, OH
Accounting

Princess Crenshaw
Winton Woods HS
Cincinnati, OH
Adolescence to Young Adult Education:
Integrated Language Arts Education

Brittany Fiffick

Magnificat HS
Hinckley, OH
Spanish and Political Science

Kerry Flahie

Anthony Wayne HS
Waterville, OH
Middle Childhood Education

Lamarr Fox, Jr.
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Supply Chain Management

Veronica Gale
Martin Luther King, Jr. HS
Detroit, MI
Psychology

Meghan Hayward
Allen Park HS
Allen Park, MI
Tourism and Event Planning

Ashlee Henderson
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
International Business

Melissa Hudson
Kettering HS
Detroit, MI
Human Development and Family Studies

Maryellen Jacks

New Knoxville HS
New Knoxville, OH
Undecided


Tommie James
Saint Xavier HS
Cincinnati, OH
Biology/Pre-Med

Julian McDaniel
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Business

Brittany Moore
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
English

Sundeep Mutgi
Sylvania Northview HS
Sylvania, OH
Psychology and Political Science

Olumayowa Odumade
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Construction Management

Kyle Ogden
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Finance

Katia Robinson
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Exercise Science

Reuben Rodriguez
Leipsic HS
Leipsic, OH
Accounting

Craig Rutherford
Eastwood HS
Pemberville, OH
Adolescence to Young Adult Education:
Integrated Mathematics Education


Chelsea Scholl
Bowling Green HS
Bowling Green, OH
Graduated Spring 2009

Travis Wallace
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Biology/Pre-Medicine

Kimberly Westmeyer
Bowsher HS
Toledo, OH
Spanish

Mackenzie Whitmer
Wauseon HS
Wauseon, OH
French Education

Paul A. Bolin III
Oak Harbor High School
Graytown, OH
Accounting

Lanetta Brantley
Northern HS
Detroit, MI
Creative Writing

Julie Chaya

Normandy HS
Seven Hills, OH
Physical Therapy

Shacorrah Crosby

Twinsburg HS
Twinsburg, OH
Physical Therapy

Leanne (Ellerbrock) Schroeder

Leipsic High School
Leipsic, OH
Athletic Training and Clinic Management

Carlos Evans

Martin Luther King, Jr. HS
Detroit, MI
Interpersonal Communication

Katherine Guzik
Chelsea HS
Chelsea, MI
Journalism

Elizabeth Hartman

Bucyrus HS
Bucyrus, OH
French and International Studies

Byron Hills

Libbey HS
Toledo, OH
Middle Childhood Mathematics Education

Terrell Johnson

Denby HS
Detroit, MI
Business Education

Paunita Jones
Martin Luther King, Jr. HS
Detroit, MI
Sports Management

Jeremy Lehman
Elgin HS
Marion, OH
Adolescence to Young Adult Education:
Integrated Social Studies Education

Johnnie Lewis

Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Criminal Justice

Curtis McKinnon

Mackenzie HS
Detroit, MI
Adolescence to Young Adult Education:
Life Science Education

Augustine Meinzer
St. Mary Central Catholic HS
Sandusky, OH
Architecture and Environmental Design

Jimez Parker
Northern HS
Highland Park, MI
Architectural and Environmental Design

Sandria Parks
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Accounting

Preston Reilly
St. Charles North HS
St. Charles, IL
Psychology

Laura Saavedra
River Rouge HS
River Rouge, MI
Interpersonal Communication

Brandon Sallad

Finney HS
Detroit, MI
Biochemistry/Pre-Med

Jason Snead
Beavercreek HS
Beavercreek, OH
Political Science and History

Jessica Sutton
Waynesville HS
Waynesville, OH
Integrated Language Arts Education

Whitney Tarver
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Africana Studies

Jacqueline Vazquez
Euclid HS
Streetsboro, OH
Business

Angela Wasserman
Lakota HS
Burgoon, OH
Psychology

Brandie Wells
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Sports Management

Ryan Wright
Stebbins HS
Dayton, OH
Flight Technology and Operations

Nikolette Barnes
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Africana Studies

Stephanie Boyle

New Knoxville HS
New Bremen, OH
Integrated Language Arts Education

Brieanna Bryant

Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Interpersonal Communication

Kiylise Crutchfield
Northern HS
Detroit, MI
Telecommunications

Kyle Ellwood

Olentangy HS
Powell, OH
Adolescence to Young Adult Education:
Earth Science Education

Sara Gallo
Ridgemont HS
Ridgeway, OH
Interpersonal Communication

Thomas Gauthier
River Rouge HS
Flat Rock, MI
Interpersonal Communication

Joseph Goree
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Computer Science

Asha Grayson

Oberlin Senior HS
Elyria, OH
Apparel Merchandising, Product Development

Stephanie Guigou
New Knoxville HS
New Knoxville, OH
Journalism

Elena Howard

Southwestern HS
Detroit, MI
Psychology

Siasia Jackson
Mackenzie HS
Detroit, MI
Mild/Moderate Intervention Specialist

Jessica Kayse
Northland HS
Columbus, OH
Human Development and Family Studies

Kyle Kelley
St. Mary Central Catholic HS
Sandusky, OH
Communication Disorders

Janna Carpenter
Eastwood HS
Bowling Green, OH
Visual Communication Technology

Margaret Corder
Perkins HS
Sandusky, OH
Interpersonal Communication

Adrianne Croley
Princeton HS
Cincinnati, OH
Audiology/Speech Pathology

Ester Cruz
C. Leon King HS
Temple Terrace, FL
Early Childhood Education

Kelly Raquel Dalton
St. Mary Central Catholic HS
Sandusky, OH
Broadcast Journalism

Gerald Gunn
Solon HS
Solon, OH
History Education

Mark Hines
Henry Ford Academy
Ecorse, MI
Sport Management

Jeremiah Jacks
New Knoxville HS
New Knoxville, OH
Visual Communication Technology

Donald Maxson
New Knoxville HS
New Knoxville, OH
Business Administration

Jason Mellen
Palm Bay HS
Palm Bay, FL
Visual Communication Technology

Krystal Pernell

Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Sports Marketing

Jontae Pratt
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Ethnic Studies and Psychology

Ryan Rango
Cuyahoga Falls HS
Silver Lake, OH
Business/Marketing

Chanelle Satterwhite
Murray Wright HS
Detroit, MI
Interpersonal Communication

Mary Steffan

Leipsic HS
Leipsic, OH
Nursing

Leakhena Suon

Sunnyside HS
Fresno, CA
Marketing

Darnell Barnes
Cody HS
Detroit, MI
Biology/Pre-Med

Alisha Biler

Notre Dame HS
Swanton, OH
Integrated Language Arts Education

Amanda Brubaker

Start HS
Toledo, OH
Biology/Pre-Physical Therapy

Erin Bzymek

Northville HS
Northville, MI
Political Science

Brett Cheatham

Shaker Heights HS
Shaker Heights, OH
Human Development and Family Studies

Melissa Coyle

New Bremen HS
New Bremen, OH
Interpersonal Communication

David Demings III
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Human Development and Family Studies

Da'Vina Ellens
Crockett Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Interpersonal Communication

Myron Evans
Cass Technical HS
Detroit, MI
Finance

Kathleen Finnegan
Groveport-Madison HS
Columbus, OH
Graphic Design

Sharonda Glover
Glasgow HS
Newark, DE
Broadcast Journalism

Jonelle Gundy
Eastwood HS
Pemberville, OH
Early Childhood Education

Gregory Hall
Morgan HS
McConnelsville, OH
Telecommunications

Shannon Harris

Harrison HS
Farmington Hills, MI
Supply Chain Management


Ervin Johnson
Northern HS
Detroit, MI
Telecommunications

Hasan Johnson
Mackenzie HS
Detroit, MI
Technology Education

Brad Kogut

Culver Military Academy
Buffalo, NY
Sports Management

Isaiah Lawson
Notre Dame HS
Detroit, MI
Political Science

Amanda Levi
Martin Luther King, Jr. HS
Detroit, MI
Interpersonal Communication

Kristen Lewis
Solon HS
Solon, OH
Physical Therapy

Megan Parish
Mercy HS
Farmington, MI
Environmental Policy and Analysis

Marissa Parnell
Copley HS
Fairlawn, OH
Nursing

Kristen Ross
Lexington HS
Mansfield, OH
Public Relations

LaTasha (Scales) Jones
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Mild/Moderate Intervention Specialist

Abigail Schroeder
Leipsic HS
Leipsic, OH
Supply Chain Management

Jeannine Ware
Groves HS
Southfield, MI
Sports Management

Tiffany Williford
Southwestern HS
Detroit, MI
Interpersonal Communication

LaTwila Ainsworth
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Integrated Language Arts Education

Taylor Balderas
Notre Dame Academy
Toledo, OH
Interpersonal Communication

Daniel Clark
Bowling Green HS
Bowling Green, OH
Interpersonal Communication

Angela Corpus
Schaumburg HS
Schaumburg, IL
Recreation and Tourism

Mary Kay Coulter
New Knoxville HS
New Knoxville, OH
Sports Management

Bradley Haupricht
Swanton HS
Swanton, OH
Biology/Pre-Med

Stephanie Huelsman
Archbishop Alter HS
Kettering, OH
Accounting

Joseph Kaufman
Watkins Memorial HS
Pataskala, OH
Psychology

Jason Lauthers
Colonel Crawford HS
Bucyrus, OH
Accounting

Matthew Lawver
Tuscarawas Valley HS
Zoarville, OH
Interpersonal Communication

Nicole Lynch

Libbey HS
Toledo, OH
Art Education

Lori Sansone

Canton South HS
Canton, OH
Integrated Language Arts Education

Cortny Schwartz
Oak Harbor HS
Oak Harbor, OH
Human Development and Family Services

Jillian Tucker
Rogers HS
Toledo, OH
Graphic Design

Diana Blausey
Eastwood HS
Pemberville, OH
Business Administration

Tyran Boyd
Rogers HS
Toledo, OH
Architecture

Todd Buck
Bowsher HS
Toledo, OH
Integrated Language Arts Education

Luis Cabrera
Clearview HS
Lorain, OH
Computer Art

Teena Cavanaugh
Scott HS
Toledo, OH
Child and Family Community Services

Candice Conley
Liberty HS
Youngstown, OH
Marketing

Rebekah Gonzales
Redford HS
Redford, MI
Visual Communication Technology

Warren Gordon
Trinity HS
Garfield Heights, OH
Interpersonal Communication

Holly Haines
Waite HS
Toledo, OH
Early Childhood Education

Deborah Hampton
Westerville North HS
Westerville, OH
Business Administration

Johnathon Harrell
St. Peter Chanel HS
Bedford, OH
Business Administration

Donald Hill
Morgan Park HS
Chicago, IL
Mechanical Design

Kylie Jennings

Rogers HS
Toledo, OH
Visual Communication Technology

Lindsay Luidhardt
Eastwood HS
Pemberville, OH
Early Childhood Education

Sheltreese McCoy
Health Careers Center HS
Cleveland, OH
Sociology

Julia Metcalf

Start HS
Toledo, OH
Russian Education

Joseph Morgan
Maple Heights HS
Maple Heights, OH
Sociology

Noelle Phillips
Copperas Cove HS
Copperas Cove, TX
Recreation and Tourism

Tiffany Vinson

W.D. Lowe HS
Windsor, Ontario, CAN
Biology/Pre-Med

Caira Williams
Renaissance HS
Detroit, MI
Sports Management

Timothy Williams
Scott HS
Toledo, OH
Interpersonal Communication

Myron Baccus
Libbey HS
Toledo, OH
Telecommunications

Juan Celestino

Gibsonburg HS
Gibsonburg, OH
Telecommunications

Holliday Converse
Bowling Green HS
Bowling Green, OH
Middle Childhood Education

Akisha Dailey
Scott HS
Toledo, OH
Biology

Kristen Gajewski
Whitmer HS
Toledo, OH
Psychology

Ashley Gray
Rogers HS
Toledo, OH
Integrated Social Studies Education

Todd Haydock
Start HS
Toledo, OH
Interpersonal Communication

Danielle Hicks
Scott HS
Toledo, OH
Visual Communication Technology

Travis Hobbs
Milton-Union HS
West Milton, OH
Business Administration

Keren Hughes

Scott HS
Toledo, OH
Psychology

Kevin Jackson
Southwestern HS
Detroit, MI
Computer Art

Sherry Johnson
Waite HS
Toledo, OH
Integrated Science Education

Katie Kahlenberg
Eastwood HS
Pemberville, OH
Nursing

Norman Kizer II
Libbey HS
Toledo, OH
Political Science

Lauren Mackowiak

St. Ursula Academy
Toledo, OH
Child and Family Community Services

Tiffani Martinez
Napoleon HS
Napoleon, OH
Middle Childhood Education

Santwinaa Nuñez
Lima Senior HS
Lima, OH
Computer Science

Denielle Peralta
Princeton HS
Cincinnati, OH
Middle Childhood Education

Eugene Piggee II
Scott HS
Toledo, OH
Visual Communication Technology

Heather Rubley
Start HS
Toledo, OH
Middle Childhood Education

Shondra Russell
Libbey HS
Toledo, OH
Integrated Social Studies Education

Elizabeth Schriefer
Rogers HS
Toledo, OH
Early Childhood Education

Elizabeth Suter
Bowsher HS
Toledo, OH
Interpersonal Communication/Sociology

Vontoba Terry
Scott HS
Toledo, OH
Finance

Chad Weiland
Eastwood HS
Pemberville, OH
Accounting

Timothy Zwayer
Rogers HS
Toledo, OH
Biology/Pre-Med

Temira Boyd
Rogers HS
Toledo, OH
Exercise Physiology

Germán Espinosa
Waite HS
Toledo, OH
Architecture

Natalie Ford
Rogers HS
Toledo, OH
Psychology

Sharmeta Gibbon
Bowsher HS
Toledo, OH
Nursing

Laura Glombowski

Waite HS
Toledo, OH
Mild/Moderate Special Education

Tameka Grant

Scott HS
Toledo, OH
Social Work

Susanne Lake
Start HS
Toledo, OH
Telecommunications

 

John Learned
Bowsher HS
Toledo, OH
Integrated Language Arts Education

Carly Siebert
Rogers HS
Toledo, OH
Business Management/Labor Relations

Tia Thomas

Rogers HS
Toledo, OH
Elementary Education

Keith Treviño
Libbey HS
Toledo, OH
Interpersonal Communications

Holly Wendt
Start HS
Toledo, OH
Integrated Science Education

Stephanie Whitely
Bowsher HS
Toledo, OH
Ethnic Studies

La'Keshia Wimberly

Start HS
Toledo, OH
Business