lcp

Drew Ashby-King
Juantez Bates
Madeline Baumble
Ali Brown
Hannah Cubberly
Jake Dillon
Maureen E. Doyle
Kyle Jumper-Smith

Zack Jung
Jordan Lutz
Allana Meadows
Beau Mourer
Benjamin Myers
Richie Racette
Abby Wasserman
Katie Webb

 

lcp-group
lcp-Clemens

Jayna Clemens

Position: Scholar in the Sidney A. Ribeau President’s Leadership Academy; Honors College Scholar; Colleges Against Cancer, President; Omicron Delta Kappa, President; Office of Multicultural Affairs Ambassador

Capstone: Colleges Against Cancer Leadership & Committee Position Manuals

lcp-Diehl

Lauren Diehl

Position: BGSU Women’s Golf Team; College of Business, Student Ambassador Program; Student-Athlete Advisory Committee; Supply Chain Management Association; LeaderShape Academy;

Capstone: Getting to Know Your Team and Effective Communication

lcp-Dorian

Margaret Dorian

Position: President-Women in Business Leadership; Student Ambassador-College of Business; Resident Advisor - Kreischer Complex; Vice President of Recruitment-Beta Alpha Psi; Professional Accounting Honorary

Capstone: President of Women in Business Leadership

Staff-Widget

Laura Francisco

Position: Arts Village; Student Leadership Assistant; Undergraduate Student Government

Capstone: Self-Care Fair

lcp-Gaddy

Rayia Gaddy

Position: Scholar in the Sidney A. Ribeau President’s Leadership Academy; Vice President of Leadership for Alpha Phi Omega; Chi Alpha Epsilon Honor Society Member; 2015 Homecoming Court

Capstone: Connecting Paths

lcp-Hemmelgarn

Megan Hemmelgarn

Position: Student Nutrition Association; Rotaract

Capstone: Effectiveness of Food Demos to Increase Nutrition Knowledge

lcp-Hillis

Ashley Hillis

Position: President of Student Alumni Connection; Sidney A. Ribeau President’s Leadership Academy; Vice President of Service Panhellenic Council; Chapman Learning Community; Chapman Leader

Capstone: President of Student Alumni Connection  

Staff-Widget

Sherilyn Klatt

Position: Resident Student Association; National Residence Hall Honorary; Desk Clerk

Capstone: Review Strategies in the Classroom

lcp-lindesmith

Shelbi Lindesmith

Position: Delta Zeta Sorority; Student Leadership Assistant; BG Alternative Breaks

Capstone: Leadership Focus Group

lcp-Lustgarten

Alyssa Lustgarten

Position: Supplemental Instructor for Business Calculus; Membership Chair/ President-Elect of BGCTM; Honors College Ambassador; The Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi; National Residence Hall Honorary; BGSU Student-Led Math Camp

Capstone: McComb Math Camp Co-Leader

lcp-Materise

Ashley Materise

Position: Sidney A. Ribeau President’s Leadership Academy; Kappa Kappa Gamma Women’s Fraternity; SICSIC


Capstone: Kappa Kappa Gamma Chapter Retreat

lcp-Messenger

Kaylyn Messenger

Position: Kappa Kappa Gamma; Bowling Green Alternative Breaks; Participant Relations Chair; National Society of Leadership and Success

Capstone: Undergraduate Research in Emotional Maturity

lcp-Nelson

Israelle Nelson

Position: Resident Advisor at Falcon Heights; Vice President of National Association of Black Accountants

Capstone: Hong Kong Study Abroad and Leadership Experience

lcp-Oyeniran

Oluyemi Oyeniran

Position: Member of Graduate Student Senate; Teaching Associate BGSU Math and Statistics

Capstone: Senator for Graduate Student Senate

lcp-Price

Ivory Price

Position: Sidney A. Ribeau President Leadership Academy; Kappa Delta Sorority; Student Leadership Assistant


Capstone: Logistics Coordinator, 2015 Annual PLA Leadership Retreat

Staff-Widget

Elizabeth Richley

Position: Resident Student Association; McDonald Hall Council; Mortar Board; National Student Speech Language and Hearing Association

Capstone: Creation of an Undergraduate Research Guide

lcp-Rowe

Kelly Rowe

Position: Vice President of Standards on Panhellenic Council; Student Leadership Assistant; Pi Beta Phi

Capstone: Vice President of Standards for Panhellenic Council

lcp-skibski

Emily Skibski

Position: FALCON for the Division of Student Affairs; Treasurer of Aspiring Student Affairs Professionals; Orientation Leader; Orientation Team Leader

Capstone: SOAR Session and Facilitation Guides

lcp-2015-group
sarah-lcp

Sarah Adams

Position: Student Leadership Assistant, Campus Tour Guide, Alpha Phi

alicia-lcp

Alicia Alexander

Position: Queens of Color, Leaders in Residence, Black Issues Conference Committee,
Purple Hard Hats

jodi-lcp

Jodie Brand

Position: Sidney A. Ribeau President’s Leadership Academy, Feed My Starving Children, Delta Sigma Pi, Colleges Against Cancer

holly-lcp

Holly Brandewie

Position: Resident Advisor, Alpha Phi Omega,
Aspiring Student Affairs Professionals

santana-lcp

Santana Diaz

Position: Sidney A. Ribeau President's Leadership Academy, Colleges Against Cancer, Alpha Chi Omega Homecoming Student Steering

chantelle-lcp

Chantelle Fordyce

Position: Alpha Phi, Panhellenic Council, Orientation Team Leader, SICSIC, FALCON Intern

kelsey-lcp

Kelsey Hammersmith

Position: Alpha Phi Omega, Relay for Life, Opening Weekend Group Leader, Student Employees Board for Rec. and Wellness

kyle-lcp

Kyle Jacob

Position: Sidney A. Ribeau President's Leadership Academy, Delta Sigma Pi, SICSIC

kevin-lcp

Kevin Lewis

Position: Sidney A. Ribeau President's Leadership Academy, Student Leadership Assistant, Black Student Union, SMART Mentor

Marshall

Lindsay Marshall

Position: Sidney A. Ribeau President’s Leadership Academy, Student Leadership Assistant, Delta Sigma Theta

tiffany-lcp

Tiffany Mitchell

Position: Pi Beta Phi, American Society of Interior Designers, Order of Omega, Falcon Marching Band Colorguard

leslie-lcp

Leslie Potts

Position: Sidney A. Ribeau President’s Leadership Academy, Black Student Union, NCNW, SMART Mentor, Chapman Leader

porche-lcp

Porscheness Ray

Position: Student Leadership Assistant, PEAK, Environmental Action Group, Latino Student Union, Black Student Union

luke-lcp

Lucas Savot

Position: DREAM, Vision, Student Leadership Assistant

brandon-lcp

Brandon Slone

Position: Alpha Tau Omega, Orientation Leader, Dance Marathon

celeste-lcp

Celeste Smith

Position: Collegiate Against Child Abuse, Black Student Union, Sidney A. Ribeau President’s Leadership Academy

no-photo

Corinne Smith

Position: Alpha Omicron Pi, Panhellenic Council,  Student Employee Advisory Committee at BTSU

emily-lcp

Emily Soster

Position: Omega Phi Alpha, Gamma Phi Beta, Multicultural Greek Council

stephanie-lcp

Stephanie Surblis

Position: Alpha Phi Omega, St. Baldrick’s, Feed My Starving Children, Falcon Leadership Institute

Candice Cotton
Anna Voinovich
Brandon Swope
LaShaundra Brown-Clopton
Michael Reilly

Lauren Brunswick
Cody Smith
Kimberly Zaccaro
Julia Godber
Rachel Robinson

Kallie Durkit
Samantha Kirsch
Lauren Purdy
Samuel Schmitt

Bryant Sheppard
Tiffany R. Smith
Laura Timmerman
Jonathan Zachrich

Ashley Lewis
Erin Porter
Heather Sabin

Kevin Basch
Dan Caldwell

Nicole Chase
Adison Heyne