Support Offices/Sites

* All phone numbers begin with the area code (419)

Academic Advising
372-5533
Academic Calendar
372-8441
Academic Policies
372-8441
Academic Investment in Math and Science
(AIMS)
372-0563
Accessibility Services372-8495
ACTION372-6562
Admissions372-2478
Alumni & University Advancement
886-839-2586
Athletics372-2401
BG1 Card Services372-4127
BGSU Firelands433-5560
Bowling Green Chamber of Commerce353-7945
Bowling Green, City of354-6204
Campus Activities372-2343
Career Center372-2356
Center for Leadership372-9623
Center for Undergraduate
Research and Scholarship (CURS)
372-3873
Counseling Center372-2081
Dean of Students372-2843
BGSU Dining372-2891
Distance Learning372-3226
Education Abroad and International
Partnerships
372-0479
Escort Services372-8360
English for Speakers of Other
Languages
372-2247
Fact Line372-2445
Falcon Parent & Family
Association
372-2147
Financial Aid
372-2651
Fraternity & Sorority Life
372-2343
Grading Policies372-8441
Falcon Health Center
372-2271
Information Technology Services372-0999
International Programs and
Partnerships
372-2247
Internships & Co-ops372-2356
Language Learning Center372-8146
Learning Commons372-2823
LGBTQ+ Resource Center372-2642
Library372-2051
Multicultural Affairs372-2642
New Student Orientation372-0353
Nontraditional & Military Student
Services (NTMSS)

372-8136
Off-Campus Student Services372-2843
Parent & Family Programs 
Parents' Help Line1-800-815-1300
Parking Services372-2776
Pharmacy at Falcon Health Center372-7443
Post Office (Stampers)372-9633
Pre-Professional Programs372-0498
President's Leadership Academy (PLA)
372-9623
Public Safety372-2346
Recreation & Wellness372-2000
Registration and Records372-8441
Residence Life372-2011
Shuttle Information372-0236
SMART Program372-2011
Student Athlete Services372-7096
Student Conduct372-2843
Student Employment Services372-2865
Student Insurance372-7495
Student Legal Services
372-2951
Student Union (Bowen-Thompson
Student Union)
372-2741
TRIO Program/Student Support Services
372-2677
University Police372-2346
Wellness Connection372-9355
Women's Center372-7227
  
Colleges 
College of Arts & Sciences372-2015
College of Business Administration372-2747
College of Education & Human
Development
372-7372
College of Health & Human Services
372-8242
College of Musical Arts372-2181
College of Technology, Architecture and Applied Engineering372-7581
Deciding Student Program372-8943
Honors College372-8504
University Program for Academic Success (UPAS)372-8943