logo

Graduate Students List

Advisor: Gabriela Bidart-Bouzat

Jennifer Shimola, (PhD Program)
Office: 511 LSC,
419-372-4829

 

Advisor: Juan Bouzat

Katelyn I. Schumacher(PhD Program)
Office: 406 LSC,
419-372-4802

 

Advisor: Verner Bingman

David Gesicki (PhD Program) 
Office: 311 LSC,
419-372-4202

Paul Tuck (PhD Program) 
Office: 311 LSC
419-372-4202

 

Advisor: Juan Bouzat

Gabriella Arauco-Shapiro (MS Program) 
Office: 
 406 LSC,
419-372- 4802

 

Advisor: George Bullerjahn

Taylor Tuttle (PhD Program)
Office: 525A LSC,
419-372-4848

 

Advisor: Mike Geusz

Dilshan Beligala (PhD Program)
Office: 
406 LSC,
419-372-4802

Arpan De (PhD Program) 
Office: 406 LSC,
419-372-4802

Ashapurna Sarma (PhD Program)
Office: None

 

Advisor: Carol Heckman

Tania Biswas (MS Program)
Office: None 

Pratima Pandey (MS Program)
Office: None

 

Advisor: Robert Huber

Sayali Vilas Gore (PhD Program)
Office: 227C LSC,
419-372-7368

 

Advisor: Ray Larsen

Kelly Cholewa (MS Program)
Office: 
None 

Sankhasubha Ghosh (PhD Program)
Office: 
None 

Maheshi Kukulekankanamge (MS Program)
Office: 
410 LSC,
419-372-1205

Timothy South (PhD Program)
Office: 
None
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~tsouth/

 

Advisor: Neocles Leontis (Chemistry)

Sri Devan Appasamy (PhD Program)
Office: 
406 LSC,
419-372-4802

Blake Sweeney (PhD Program)
Office: 102 PSLB,
419-372-9301

 

Advisor: Kevin McCluney

Jamie Becker (PhD Program)    
Office: 455B LSC,
419-372-4843

Justin Burdine (PhD Program)
Office: 
451B LSC,
419-372-2846

Melanie Marshall (PhD Program)
Office:
455B LSC
419-372-4843

Gabrielle K. Metzner (MS Program)
Office:
 451B LSC
419-372-2846

 

Advisor: Michael McKay

Katie Collier (MS Program)
Office: 
525 LSC
419-372-4894

Emily Davenport (MS Program)
Office: 
525 LSC
419-372-4894

Kathryn Knackstedt (MS Program)
Office:
 525 LSC
419-372-4894

 

Advisor: Lee Meserve 

Abdul Al Nimer (MS Program)
Office: 
 None

Mahesh Pillai (PhD Program)
Office: 
None



Advisor: Helen Michaels

Paige Arnold (MS Program)
Office:
331 LSC,
419-372-4840

Ngan Nguyen (MS Program)
Office: 
None 

Jacob Sublett (MS Program)
Office: 
331 LSC,
419-372-4840 

 

Advisor: Jeff Miner

Kevin Bland (MS Program)
Office: 
None 

Richard Budnik (PhD Program)
Office: 
338 LSC,
419-372-4237 

Danielle McNeil (MS Program)
Office: 
None 

Jamie Lynn Russell (MS Program)
Office: 
None 

Megan Shortridge (MS Program)
Office: 
None

 

Advisor: Paul Moore

Jessica Clark (MS Program)
Office: 
225 LSC,
419-372-3845 

David Edwards (PhD Program)
Office: 
225 LSC,
419-372-3845 

Kristen Harrigan (MS Program)
Office: 
225 LSC,
419-372-3845 

Ana Jurcak (PhD Program)
Office: 
225 LSC,
419-372-3845 

Maryam Kamran (PhD Program)
Office: 
225 LSC,
419-372-3845

Timothy Ludington (MS Program)
Office: 
225 LSC,
419-372-3845

Alexandra Neal (MS Program)
Office: 
225 LSC,
419-372-3845

Kathryn Rapin (MS Program)
Office: 
225 LSC,
419-372-3845

Molly West (Meeth) (MS Program)
Office: 
None

Sarah Wofford (MS Program)
Office: 
225 LSC,
419-372-3845

 

Advisor: Paul Morris

Sheaza Ahmed (PhD Program)
Office: 
519 LSC
419-372-4831 

Menaka Ariyaratne (PhD Program)
Office: 
519 LSC
419-372-4831 

Nilanjana Chakrabarti (MS Program)
Office: 
519 LSC,
419-372-4831 

 

Advisor: Shannon Pelini

Robby Baroudi (MS Program)
Office: 
312 LSC
419-372-4203

Caitlin E. Maloney (MS Program)
Office: 
312 LSC,
419-372-4203

Audrey Maran (PhD Program)
Office: 
312 LSC,
419-372-4203

Eric A. Moore (MS Program)
Office: 
312 LSC,
419-372-4203

Cari A. Ritzenthaler (MS Program)
Office: 
312 LSC,
419-372-4203

Amanda M. Winters (MS Program)
Office: 
312 LSC,
419-372-4203

 

Advisor: Vipaporn Phuntumart

Abasi Aikebaierjiang (PhD Program)
Office: 
227D LSC,
419-372-3858  

Gayathri Beligala (MS Program)
Office: 
227D LSC,
419-372-3858

Eric Budge (MS Program)
Office: 
None

Satyaki Ghosh (PhD Program)
Office: 
406 LSC
419-372-4802 

Alexander E. Howard (MS Program)
Office: 
406 LSC
419-372-4802 

Kevin Rowlands (MS Program)
Office: 
None

 

Advisor: Scott Rogers

Jennifer Hofacker (MS Program)
Office: 
None

Chelsea Holden (MS Program)
Office: 
406 LSC,
419-372-4802 

Scott Mastrocinque (MS Program)
Office:
444 LSC,
419-372-4698 

Chandra Sarkar (MS Program)
Office:
311 LSC
419-372-4202 

Brandon Sussex (MS Program)
Office: 
311 LSC
419-372-4202

 

Advisor: Karen Root

Matthew Cross (PhD Program)
Office: 
429C LSC,
419-372-4706 

Jennifer W. Hollen (MS Program)
Office: 
429 LSC,
419-372-4706 

Lauren Jonaitis (MS Program)
Office: 
429 LSC,
419-372-4706 

Rachel Kappler (PhD Program)
Office: 
429C LSC,
419-372-4706

Christian Nordal (MS Program)
Office: 
429C LSC,
419-372-4706

 

Advisor: Karen Sirum

Alexis Majorczyk (MS Program)
Office: 
None
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~alexism/

 

Advisor: Moira van Staaden

Cedric Jackson (MS Program)
Office: 
None 

Jessica LaHurd (MS Program)
Office: 
None

 

Advisor: Daniel Wiegmann

Jacob Graving (MS Program)
Office: 
None

Connie Santangelo (MS Program)
Office: 
311 LSC,
419-372-4202

 

Advisor: Hans Wildschutte

Payel Chatterjee (PhD Program)
Office: 
426 LSC,
419-372-4282

Elizabeth A. Davis (MS Program)
Office: 
426 LSC,
419-372-4282 

Steven Norris (MS Program)
Office: 
426 LSC,
419-372-4282

 

Advisor: Ron Woodruff

Michael Balinski (MS Program)
Office: 
417 LSC,
419-372-8565

 

Advisor: Zhaohui Xu

Jyotshana Gautam (PhD Program)
Office: 
532B LSC,
419-372-4828

Joseph Owino (MS Program)
Office: 
532B LSC,
419-372-4828

Pooja Yadav (MS Program)
Office: 
532B LSC,
419-372-4828

 

Advisor: Jill Zeilstra-Ryalls

Lizette Cooper (MS Program)
Office: 
None 

Natalie Coulianos (PhD Program)
Office: 
442B LSC
419-372-4842 

James Kaganjo (PhD Program)
Office: 
442B LSC,
419-372-4842 

 

No Advisor Selected

Katarina M Coulson (MS Program)
Office: 
406 LSC
419-372-4802 

Michelle Neudeck (MS Program)
Office: 
None