logo

Graduate Students List

Advisor: Gabriela Bidart-Bouzat

Amanda Curtis
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802

Kevin Handel
Office: 511 LSC, 372-4829

Caitlin Thomas
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802

Tyler Thompson
Office: 511 LSC, 372-4829

 

Advisor: Verner Bingman

David Gesicki
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4202

 

Advisor: Juan Bouzat

Ashley Estopinal
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4202

Amanda Lyons

 

Advisor: George Bullerjahn

Monet Allen
Office: 525 LSC, 372-4894

Mike Schlais
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~mschlai/

Taylor Tuttle
Office: 525A LSC, 372-4848

 

Advisor: Sheryl Coombs

Joseph Bak-Coleman

John Elder

Matthew Kulpa
Office: 434 LSC, 372-4698

 

Advisor: Mike Geusz

Astha Malik

Co-Advisor: Jamasbi
Office: 458 LSC, 372-9356

Ashapurna Sarma
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802

Vishal Sharma
Office: 458 LSC, 372-9356

 

Advisor: Carol Heckman

Tania Biswas
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4202

Francis Bugyei
Office: 541 LSC, 372-4899

Arpan De
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4202

Pratima Pandey
Office: 541 LSC, 372-4899

 

Advisor: Robert Huber

Rohan Bhimani
Office: 227D LSC, 372-3858

Udita Datta
Office: 227C LSC, 372-7368

Sayali Vilas Gore
Office: 227C LSC, 372-7368

 

Advisor: Roudabeh Jamasbi

Astha Malik
Co-Advisor: Geusz
Office: 458 LSC, 372-9356

Taghreed Al Manaa
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~taghrea

Emily Pendleton
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802

 

Advisor: Ray Larsen

Kelly Cholewa
Office: 410 LSC, 372-1205

Sankhasubha Ghosh
Office: 410 LSC, 372-1205

Jennifer Kotlarsic
Office: 410 LSC, 372-1205

Ashley Lazar
Office: 410 LSC, 372-1205

Timothy South
Office: 410 LSC, 372-1205
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~tsouth/

 

Advisor: Neocles Leontis (Chemistry)

 

Advisor: Michael McKay

Mark Rozmarynowycz
Office: 525 LSC, 372-4894

 

Advisor: Lee Meserve 

Jeffrey Baldwin
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802

Jingwen Cai

Mahesh Pillai
Office: 325B LSC, 372-8969

 

Advisor: Helen Michaels

Alyssa Dietz
Office: 331 LSC, 372-4840

Jennifer Shimola
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4840

 

Advisor: Jeff Miner

Kevin Bland
Office: 336 LSC, 372-8330

Richard Budnik
Office: 338 LSC, 372-4237

Danielle McNeil
Office: 338 LSC, 372-4237

Jacob Miller
Office: 338 LSC, 372-4237

Jamie Lynn Russell
Office: 338 LSC, 372-4237

Megan Shortridge
Office: 338 LSC, 372-4237
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~mshortr

Advisor: Paul Moore

Amanda Browne
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845

David Edwards
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845

Ana Jurcak
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845

Sara Lahman (Ramsey)
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845

Matthew Linn
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845

Juliet Shitzker
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845

Thomas Studer
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845

Sarah Wofford
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845

 

Advisor: Paul Morris

Sheaza Ahmed
Office: 519 LSC, 372-4831

Menakaa Ariyaratne
Office: 519 LSC, 372-4831

Lingxiao Ge
Office: 519 LSC, 372-4831
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~glingx/

Jigar Patel
Office: 519 LSC, 372-4831
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~jjpatel/

 

Advisor: Shannon Pelini

Audrey Maran
Office: 312 LSC, 372-4203

 

Advisor: Vipaporn Phuntumart

Abasi Aikebaierjiang
Office: 227D LSC, 372-3858

Dilshan Beligala
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802

Eric Budge
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802

Rebecca Cull
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802

Shannon Miller
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802

 

Advisor: Scott Rogers

Jennifer Hofacker
Office: 325 LSC, 372-4197

Scott Mastrocinque
Office: 325 LSC, 372-4197

Yury Shtarkman
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~yshtark/

Farida Sidiq

 

Advisor: Karen Root

Bryce Adams
Office: 429C LSC, 372-4706

Matthew Cross
Office: 429C LSC, 372-4706

Amanda Kuntz
Office: 429C LSC, 372-4706
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~akuntz/

Amanda Martin
Office: 429C LSC, 372-4706

Sara Zaleski
Office: 429C LSC, 372-4706

 

Advisor: Karen Sirum

Alfred Andrews

Alexis Majorczyk
Office: 227D LSC, 372-3858
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~alexism/

 

Advisor: Eileen Underwood

 

Advisor: Moira van Staaden

Margo Coniam
Office: 227C LSC, 372-7368

Jessica LaHurd
Office: 304 LSC, 372-4192

Kamela Stamey
Office: 304 LSC, 372-4192

 

Advisor: Daniel Wiegmann

Jacob Graving
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4202

 

Advisor: Hans Wildschutte

Payel Chatterjee
Office: 426 LSC, 372-4282

 

Advisor: Ron Woodruff

 

Advisor: Zhaohui Xu

Dongmei Han
Office: 532B LSC, 372-4828
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~dhan/

Rutika Puranik
Office: 532BLSC, 372-4828

Hui Xu
Office: 532B LSC, 372-4828

 

Advisor: Jill Zeilstra-Ryalls

Lizette Cooper
Office: 442B LSC, 372-4842

Natalie Coulianos
Office: 442B LSC, 372-4842

Lizhong Ding
Office: 442B LSC, 372-4842

James Kaganjo
Office: 442B LSC, 372-4842

Yuanjiao Wang
Office: 442B LSC, 372-4842

 

No Advisor Selected:

Jenevieve Jackson
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4202

Blake Sweeney
Office: 102 PSLB, 372-9301